Local basketball players earn IBCA All-State honors

The IBCA released its all-state selections for the 2019-2020 season.

Posted: Mar 31, 2020 12:01 AM

The IBCA released its all-state selections for the 2019-2020 season.

Fifteen seniors and 15 underclass boys basketball players have earned IBCA/Subway “Supreme 15” All-State honors.

The “Supreme 15” is the top honor awarded, and players were voted to that group without regard to school size. The Large School and Small School all-state teams are secondary accolades — the Large School group including players from Class 3A and Class 4A schools and the Small School group including players from Class A and Class 2A schools. Players who make the Supreme 15 are not considered for Large School or Small School honors.

In addition, 89 more seniors and 93 more underclass players were selected honorable mention all-state. The honorable mention laurels are awarded without regard to school size.

Those voted to the 2020 IBCA/Subway Supreme 15 Senior boys’ team are, listed alphabetically: Braxton Barnhizer of Lafayette Jeff, Carson Barrett of Lafayette Central Catholic, Tre Coleman of Jeffersonville, Dre Davis of Lawrence Central, Johnell Davis of Gary 21st Century, Trey Galloway of Culver Academy, Noah Jager of Bloomington South, Anthony Leal of Bloomington South, Mabor Majak of Hamilton Southeastern, Sincere McMahon of Indianapolis Attucks, Nijel Pack of Lawrence Central, Tony Perkins of Lawrence North, Kiyron Powell of Evansville Bosse, Andrew Welage of Greensburg and Charlie Yoder of Westview.

Those voted to the 2020 IBCA/Subway Supreme 15 Underclass boys’ team are, listed alphabetically: Brooks Barnhizer of Lafayette Jeff, Jalen Blackmon of Marion, Luke Brown of Blackford, Caleb Furst of Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Luke Goode of Homestead, Connor Hickman of Bloomington South, Kooper Jacobi of Silver Creek, Trey Kaufman of Silver Creek, J.R. Konieczny of South Bend St. Joseph, Khristian Lander of Evansville Reitz, Blake Sisley of Heritage Hills, Malik Stanley of Warren Central, Pierce Thomas of Brownsburg, Keon Thompson of Merrillville and Blake Wesley of South Bend Riley.

The IBCA/Subway All-State teams are selected through a process organized by the Indiana Basketball Coaches Association and presented by Subway Restaurants of Indiana.

2020 IBCA/Subway Senior All-State

Supreme 15

Braxton Barnhizer, Lafayette Jeff

Carson Barrett, Lafayette Central Catholic

Tre Coleman, Jeffersonville

Dre Davis, Lawrence Central

Johnell Davis, Gary 21st Century

Trey Galloway, Culver Academy

Noah Jager, Bloomington South

Anthony Leal, Bloomington South

Mabor Majak, Hamilton Southeastern

Sincere McMahon, Indianapolis Attucks

Nijel Pack, Lawrence Central

Tony Perkins, Lawrence North

Kiyron Powell, Evansville Bosse

Andrew Welage, Greensburg

Charlie Yoder, Westview

Large School All-State

Nick Anderson, Lake Central

Brayton Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence

Murray Becher, Heritage Hills

Jerry Bracey, Mishawaka Marian

Dillon Duff, Fort Wayne Snider

Malek Edmonds, Brownsburg

Will Geiger, Norwell

Maximus Gizzi, New Palestine

Grant Niehaus, Washington

Tayson Parker, Northwestern

Simon Scherry, Heritage Hills

Josh Smith, Monrovia

Kenny Tracy, Decatur Central

Jake Wadding, Chesterton

Dillon Ware, Danville

Small School All-State

Reece Bauer, Northeast Dubois

Bailey Conrad, Christian Academy of Indiana

Austin Darnell, Washington Township

Trenton Daughtry, Wabash

Andrew Froedge, Blue River Valley

Cooper Hochstedler, North Judson-San Pierre

Ben Humrichous, Tipton

Jake Johnson, Oldenburg Academy

Drew Luce, Wapahani

Elijah Malone, Prairie Heights

Champ McCorkle, Greenwood Christian

Keegan O’Neill, Barr-Reeve

Josiah Ricketts, North Posey

Tre Spence, Wapahani

Jacques Williams, Bowman Academy

Honorable Mention

Jujuan Allison, Beech Grove

Andrew Anderson, Greenwood Christian

Davion Bailey, Pike

Ethan Bates, Frankton

Avery Beaver, Lafayette Jeff

Conner Bedwell, Delta

Damian Breeck, Switzerland County

Jacob Brown, Connersville

Carson Burtron, Lebanon

Drew Byerly, Franklin Community

Trevon Carlton, Morristown

Tanner Cooley, Bluffton

Cleevas Craig, Richmond

Deontae Craig, Culver Academy

Gavin Dowling, Greenwood

Nate Dukich, Lake Station Edison

Luke Dunn, Yorktown

Dawson Eastes, New Palestine

Trent Edwards, NorthWood

Justin Fickling, South Knox

Michael Florin, South Bend Trinity

Jake Friel, Hebron

Robert Fry II, Ben Davis

Kade Fuelling, Bellmont

Tyran Funches, Evansville Bosse

Easton Good, Lewis Cass

Noah Hedrick, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)

Gavin Herrema, Kankakee Valley

Jackson Hiester, Evansville Mater Dei

Jay Higgins, Brebeuf Jesuit

Kelyn Hill, Indianapolis Washington

Kole Hornbuckle, Hamilton Southeastern

Anthony Horton, Mississinewa

DeMarcus Hudson, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

Brevin Jefferson, Southport

Braden Jenkins, North Harrison

Hayden Jones, East Noble

Jacob Jones, Jeffersonville

Treveon Jones, Fort Wayne South

Jackson Kabrick, Jasper

William Keno, Indianapolis Metropolitan

Will Larkin, Winamac

Donovynn Lewis, New Haven

Ben Lins, Covenant Christian (DeMotte)

Tryontae Lomax, Gary 21st Century

Dominic Lucido, Hanover Central

Joseph Martin, University

Bernie McGuinness, Guerin Catholic

Mitch Mendenhall, Woodlan

Colt Meyer, Batsville

Tytan Newton, Richmond

Connor Nolot, Lanesville

Damon Ogletree Jr., Cardinal Ritter

Kevin Palmer, Sullivan

Dylan Patterson, South Central (Elizabeth)

Mike Perkins, Prairie Heights

Hunter Perlich, Churubusco

Derek Petersen, Greenwood Christian

Charlie Peterson, North Central

Jylen Petty, South Bend Washington

Tyler Phelps, Evansville Mater Dei

Preston Phillips, Jimtown

T.J. Proctor, Christian Academy of Indiana

Edreece Redmond, Bishop Chatard

Cale Robertson, North White

Tristan Ross, Pendleton Heights

Kolten Sanford, Evansville Bosse

Anthony Scales, Zionsville

Hunter Schanlaub, Caston

Nicholas Schiavello, Columbus North

Nick Sebastiao, Scottsburg

Dirk Shaw, Rossville

Dylan Stafford, Muncie Central

Alex Stauffer, Northridge

Cortez Stoudemire, Western Boone

Ethan Stuart, Shawe Memorial

Jamar Styles, Hammond

Jake Tarnow, Marquette Catholic

Osvaldo Terrazas, Whiting

Jakylen Thomas, Marion

Isaac Uebelhor, Forest Park

Elijah Vander Velden, Wabash

DeMarcus Vaughn, South Bend Washington

Jordan Walters, Harrison (West Lafayette)

Brock Wilsey, Evansville Day

Mitchell Wilson, Columbia City

Ty Wright, Mooresville

Gavin Yoon, Lawrenceburg

Victor Young, Muncie Central

2020 IBCA/Subway Underclass All-State

Supreme 15

Brooks Barnhizer, Lafayette Jeff

Jalen Blackmon, Marion

Luke Brown, Blackford

Caleb Furst, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian

Luke Goode, Homestead

Connor Hickman, Bloomington South

Kooper Jacobi, Silver Creek

Trey Kaufman, Silver Creek

J.R. Konieczny, South Bend St. Joseph

Khristian Lander, Evansville Reitz

Blake Sisley, Heritage Hills

Malik Stanley, Warren Central

Pierce Thomas, Brownsburg

Keon Thompson, Merrillville

Blake Wesley, South Bend Riley

Large School All-State

Shamar Avance, Lawrence North

Luka Balac, Munster

Blake Barker, Columbus North

Tayshawn Comer, Cathedral

Michael Eley, Fort Wayne Snider

Gus Etchison, Hamilton Heights

Jake Heidbreder, Floyd Central

D.J. Hughes, Lawrence North

Brady Hunt, Delta

Christopher Mantis, Lowell

Braden Smith, Westfield

Lane Sparks, Greensburg

Peter Suder, Carmel

Jayden Taylor, Perry Meridian

Leland Walker, North Central

Small School All-State

Andrew Bennett, Shenandoah

Koron Davis, Bowman Academy

Connor Essegian, Central Noble

Brycen Graber, Barr-Reeve

Lincoln Hale, Linton-Stockton

Landon Jordan, Churubusco

Jakeb Kinsey, Shenandoah

Hagen Knepp, Barr-Reeve

Lane Lauderbaugh, South Decatur

Foster Mefford, Southwestern (Hanover)

Colson Montgomery, Southridge

Jake Moynihan, Seton Catholic

Payton Sparks, Winchester

Kolden Vanlandingham, Northeastern

Cole Wireman, Kouts

Honorable Mention

Reggie Abram, Hammond

Stephen Atkinson, Owen Valley

Landen Babusiak, Hanover Central

Jurrien Ballard, Princeton

Cameron Banks, Heritage Hills

Silas Bauer, Loogootee

Joey Bomba, Bloomington South

Caedmon Bontrager, Lakewood Park Christian

Brett Bosley, Paoli

Holden Bowsman, West Washington

Jayden Brewer, Avon

Ayden Brobston, Frankton

Mason Brooks, North Putnam

Vinny Buccilla, Hamilton Southeastern

Zane Burke, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian

Jaylen Carson, Indianapolis Attucks

Jake Chapman, Tri-Central

Luke Collinsworth, East Central

Quentez Columbus, South Bend Adams

Kyle Crim, Morristown

Marcus Davidson, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian

Connor Davis, Parke Heritage

D’Ante Davis, Lawrence Central

Blake Davison, Leo

Owen Dease, Evansville Reitz

Michael Donoho, South Spencer

Riley Duncan, Cowan

Trey Flatt, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)

Joshua Fleming, Rensselaer Central

Dae’von Fuqua, Clarksville

Dra Gibbs-Lawhorn, McCutcheon

Baylin Graf, Bloomfield

Travis Grayson, Chesterton

Jesse Hall, Crawfordsville

Langdon Hatton, North Harrison

Jalen Jackson, Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Sidney Jefferies, South Bend Adams

Hunter Johnson, South Decatur

Edward Jones, Pike

Rasheed Jones, Marion

Yanni Karlaftis, West Lafayette

Randy Kelley, Sullivan

Jace Kelly, South Spencer

Nick Klaiber, Bloomington North

Andrew Kroft, Richmond

Thomas Latham, New Haven

Dakota Lee, Indianapolis Metropolitan

Will Lovings-Watts, Jeffersonville

Carter Lumpkin, Northeastern

Brenden Lytle, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger

Tai McClung, Mississinewa

Kaden McCollough, Shenandoah

Styles McCorkle, Greenwood Christian

Miles McGowen, Mooresville

Logan McIntire, North Harrison

Pete Moe, Cathedral

Tyler Myers, Evansville Day

Hayden Nern, Bluffton

Julian Norris, Evansville Bosse

Branden Northern, Silver Creek

Andrew Oesterling, Oldenburg Academy

Jackson Paul, Churubusco

Logan Pinkerton, Covington

Darrell Reed, Hammond

Jake Reichard, Plymouth

Joe Reidy, Woodlan

Logan Rohrbacher, East Central

Cody Samples, South Ripley

Kyle Sanders, Western

Coleman Sater, Edgewood

Brayden Saxton, South Bend Adams

Brett Sickafoose, Whitko

Jeffrey Simmons, Fishers

Kamari Slaughter, Portage

Javon Small, Franklin Central

Billy Smith, Brebeuf Jesuit

Sam Smith, Northridge

Aaron Steinfeldt, Bloomington North

Carter Stoltzfus, Northridge

Deaglan Sullivan, Mishawaka Marian

Landen Swanner, Mississinewa

Caleb Swearingen, Northview

Isaiah Swope, Castle

Will Terry, South Bend St. Joseph

Naylon Thompson, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

Gabe Trevino, Eastside

Jackson Ullom, Monroe Central

Brian Waddell, Carmel

Kobe Ward, Danville

Brody Whitaker, Greencastle

Jakar Williams, New Haven

Harold Woods, Hammond

Sawyer Yoder, Central Noble

The complete 2020 IBCA/Subway Senior All-State and 2020 IBCA/Subway Underclass All-State teams for girls basketball are listed below.

2020 IBCA/Subway Senior All-State

Supreme 15

Allison Bosse, Brownsburg

Kendall Bostic, Northwestern

Maya Chandler, Triton Central

Ella Collier, Danville

Katie Davidson, Lawrence North

Nan Garcia, Jeffersonville

Sydney Graber, Homestead

Ra’Shaya Kyle, Marion

Madison Layden, Northwestern

Rachel Loobie, Franklin Central

Sydney Parrish, Hamilton Southeastern

Keegan Sullivan, South Bend St. Joseph

Alana Vinson, Roncalli

Taylor Westgate, Oak Hill

Kristian Young, Lawrence North

Large School All-State

Darrian Carmean, Vincennes Lincoln

Aliyah Evans, Greensburg

Khera Goss, Ben Davis

Lexie Green, Southport

Sydney Jacobsen, Harrison (West Lafayette)

Madeline Lawrence, Winchester

Jasmine McWilliams, North Central

Alaina Omonode, West Lafayette

Reganne Pate, Penn

Dash Shaw, Crown Point

Abby Stoddard, Crown Point

K’Ja Talley, Warren Central

Sydney Watkins, Heritage Christian

Madison Webb, Bedford North Lawrence

Yiesha Williams, Elkhart Central

Small School All-State

Natalie Boesing, Providence

Hannah Bolton, Monroe Central

Isabell Claywell, Eastern (Pekin)

Erin Coffel, Bremen

Maddi Fulks, Bethesda Christian

Bailey Keim, North Miami

Jewel McCormick, Springs Valley

Alexis Mead, Greenwood Christian

Hannah Puent, Indiana Deaf

Destiney Ramey, Edinburgh

Rylie Stephens, Triton Central

Lindsey Syrek, University

Tia Tolbert, Vincennes Rivet

Ilani Williams-Harris, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)

Amber Wolf, South Central (Union Mills)

Honorable Mention

Nyla Asad, LaPorte

Addison Bayman, Woodlan

Rebecca Berry, South Vermillion

Caily Bolser, Mississinewa

Kyrstin Bond, South Dearborn

Sania Borom, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis)

Meghan Busick, Bellmont

Becca Chamberlin, Winchester

Alaya Chapman, Fort Wayne South

McKenzie Cooper, Eastern (Greentown)

Mykayla Couchenour, South Knox

Peyton Crace, Charlestown

Ashley Craycraft, Chesterton

Grace Crist, Triton Central

Courtlynn Crowe, Peru

Alaysia Davis, Warren Central

Kassidy Dishman, Delta

Bree Dossen, Heritage

Rylee Dowers, North Vermillion

Jocelyn Duncan, Eastern Hancock

Aubree Dwiggins, Pendleton Heights

Hannah Farrell, Greenfield-Central

Justis Gordon, Cathedral

Paige Gregory, Mooresville

Brielle Harrison, Warsaw

Mallory Hawkins, South Vermillion

Ava Henson, Westfield

Christina Himelick, Mishawaka Marian

Kenna Hisle, Evansville North

Hannah Ivers, South Knox

Jaci Jones, Fort Wayne South

Gabby Joyner, Evansville North

Toni Joyner, Whiteland

Juliana Kemper, Lawrenceburg

Olivia Klinger, Washington Township

Claire Knies, Jasper

Haven Link, Edinburgh

Jackie Maulucci, Hamilton Southeastern

Jaylah Mays, Scottsburg

Ally McConnell, Marquette Catholic

Brilan McCory, East Central

Abbey McKibbin, Elkhart Christian

Kenzie McMahon, Bellmont

Klair Merrell, Northwestern

Braxtin Mickens, Indianapolis Tech

Megan Mills, Pendleton Heights

Micha Morrison, Greensburg

Jaliah Nailor, Lawrence Central

Lettie Nice, Salem

Haley Nichols, Avon

Kassidy Oliger, Hagerstown

Rylie Parker, Homestead

Kaylee Patton, Warsaw

Madison Payne, Monrovia

Maddy Payne, NorthWood

Lauren Pendleton, Indian Creek

Sydnee Perry, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Claire Rake, Center Grove

Meredith Raley, Gibson Southern

Jordan Reid, New Palestine

Lydia Reimbold, Fort Wayne Luers

Lucy Robertson, North Harrison

Kate Rulli, NorthWood

Rian Russell, West Washington

Katie Sauer, Oregon-Davis

Amanda Schreiber, Hanover Central

Ashley Schroer, Brownstown Central

Maddi Sears, University

Kenzee Smith, Decatur Central

Madison Stamm, Anderson Prep

Allison Stevens, Greencastle

Allison Stogsdill, Brown County

Audrey Strawsma, Benton Central

Makynlee Taylor, Lapel

Aleiah Thomas, Switzerland County

Hope Tomlinson, Salem

Ainsley Urbanski, Bloomington North

Sydney Van Meter, Rensselaer Central

Jazmen Watts, South Bend Riley

Juliana Weaver, Northridge

Kiley White, Seeger

Vanessa Wilson, Decatur Central

Jayden Worthington, Oregon-Davis

Sara Zabrecky, Munster

Faith Zazzetti, Forest Park

Macie Zink, Forest Park

Hope Zylstra, Covenant Christian (DeMotte)

2020 IBCA/Subway Underclass All-State

Supreme 15

Ally Becki, Brownsburg

Katie Burton, Fishers

Jessica Carrothers, Crown Point

Kate Clarke, Carmel

Trinity Clinton, Penn

Lilliann Frasure, North Judson

Chloe McKnight, Bedford North Lawrence

Meg Newman, North Central

Ayanna Patterson, Homestead

Mila Reynolds, South Bend Washington

Ashlynn Shade, Noblesville

Vanessa Shafford, Linton-Stockton

Jayla Smith, Lawrence North

Trinity Thompson, Michigan City

Ariana Wiggins, Heritage Christian

Large School All-State

Maddie Bischoff, Roncalli

Alyssa Crockett, Westfield

Bridget Dunn, Carmel

Nevaeh Foster, Mishawaka Marian

Nakaih Hunter, North Central

Hanna Knoll, Angola

Maycee Lange, Vincennes Lincoln

Natalie Niehaus, Castle

Makaya Porter, Elkhart Central

Zakia Rasheed, Bishop Chatard

Alex Richard, Avon

Brynn Shoup-Hill, Goshen

Lilly Stoddard, Crown Point

Josie Trabel, East Central

Mary Wilson, Center Grove

Small School All-State

Gracie Adams, Lanesville

Courtney Blakely, Hammond Noll

Ashlynn Brooke, Pioneer

Aubrey Burgess, Linton-Stockton

Kalea Fleming, Loogootee

Erikka Hill, Shenandoah

Sydney Jaynes, Trinity Lutheran

Brooklynn Jones, Loogootee

Paige Ledford, Jac-Cen-Del

Ally Madden, Blue River Valley

Kaybree Oxley, Tecumseh

Tenleigh Phelps, Triton Central

Isabella Reed, Greenwood Christian

Mercedes Rhodes, Oregon-Davis

Bailey Tabeling, Trinity Lutheran

Honorable Mention

Addison Ainscough, Barr-Reeve

Ryleigh Anslinger, Evansville Memorial

Katherine Benter, Brownstown Central

Olivia Brooke, Pioneer

Caitlyn Campbell, Winchester

Karsyn Cherry, Lafayette Central Catholic

Jocelyn Cox, North Central (Farmersburg)

Jaleigh Crawford, Elwood

Hailey Cripe, Pioneer

Averi Davidson, North Central (Farmersburg)

Kelsey DuBois, University

Jaclyn Emly, Silver Creek

Taylor Farris, Northeastern

Abby Fleetwood, Brown County

Tyra Ford, Anderson

Hope Fox, East Central

Savvanah Frye, Greenwood Christian

Kaylee Fuelling, Norwell

Layla Gold, Park Tudor

Irye Gomez, Bedford North Lawrence

Rebekah Gordon, Heritage Hills

Madison Gray, Union County

Koryn Greiwe, Columbus East

Bailey Hartsough, Lakeland

Zayda Hatfield, Terre Haute South

Taylor Heath, Triton Central

McKenzie Hudgen, Mishawaka Marian

Laila Hull, Zionsville

Brooke Jackson, Mt. Vernon (Posey)

Saniya Jackson, Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Chloe Jolloff, Lakewood Park Christian

Rashunda Jones, South Bend Washington

Remi Jordan, Knox

Bailey Kelham, Garrett

Kenna Kirby, Tri-West

McKenna Layden, Northwestern

Kencia Levasseur, Washington

Skylie Lutz, Union City

Jenna McFarland, Northeastern

Moira McGinley, Bishop Chatard

Alexa McKinley, Columbus North

Grace Meyer, Seymour

Torri Miller, Merrillville

Alea Minnich, NorthWood

Myah Montgomery, Southridge

Peyton Murphy, Evansville Memorial

Treasure Nickelson, Crawford County

Kaliah Neighbors, Evansville North

Natalie Noel, Salem

Jade Nutley, Madison

Felicity Olejniczak, Knox

Jillian Osswald, Hamilton Heights

Morgan Ostrowski, Garrett

Ryin Ott, LaPorte

Imani Owens, South Bend Riley

Bailey Parham, Tri

Emily Parrett, Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Maddie Patterson, Danville

Heather Pautler, Daleville

Kathryn Perry, Shenandoah

Abigail Ratts, Salem

Amiyah Reynolds, South Bend Washington

Katey Richason, Zionsville

Sheridan Robbins, Orleans

Haley Rose, Linton-Stockton

Ali Saunders, North Harrison

Ashlee Schram, Tipton

Renna Schwieterman, Jay County

Tressa Senesac, Benton Central

Kylee Shelton, Bloomfield

Lexi Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Maiah Shelton, Norwell

Delainey Shorter, Sullivan

Gracie Shorter, Sullivan

Alana Striverson, Silver Creek

Kynidi Striverson, Silver Creek

Karly Sweeney, Salem

Amaya Thomas, Evansville Central

Madison Thompson, Wapahani

Alaina Thorne, Washington

Ashlyn Traylor, Martinsville

Sidney Wagner, Tippecanoe Valley

Pa’Shence Walker, Martinsville

Ava Weber, Corydon Central

Tanyuel Welch, North Central

TiAuna White, Fort Wayne Northrop

Ellie Wilkerson, Plainfield

Annabelle Williams, Jac-Cen-Del

Abby Worley, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Zoe Zellers, Scottsburg

West Lafayette
Clear
78° wxIcon
Hi: 92° Lo: 71°
Feels Like: 80°
Kokomo
Clear
73° wxIcon
Hi: 92° Lo: 70°
Feels Like: 73°
Rensselaer
Clear
68° wxIcon
Hi: 88° Lo: 66°
Feels Like: 68°
Fowler
Clear
68° wxIcon
Hi: 89° Lo: 69°
Feels Like: 68°
Williamsport
Clear
75° wxIcon
Hi: 91° Lo: 70°
Feels Like: 75°
Crawfordsville
Clear
69° wxIcon
Hi: 90° Lo: 71°
Feels Like: 69°
Frankfort
Overcast
74° wxIcon
Hi: 90° Lo: 71°
Feels Like: 74°
Delphi
Clear
73° wxIcon
Hi: 91° Lo: 69°
Feels Like: 73°
Monticello
Clear
73° wxIcon
Hi: 95° Lo: 68°
Feels Like: 73°
Logansport
Clear
72° wxIcon
Hi: 90° Lo: 69°
Feels Like: 72°
WLFI Radar
WLFI Temps
WLFI Planner

Indiana Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 47432

Reported Deaths: 2687
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Marion11546683
Lake5104242
Elkhart321144
Allen2737129
St. Joseph190866
Cass16389
Hamilton1538100
Hendricks1390100
Johnson1256118
Porter72037
Tippecanoe6948
Madison65564
Clark64044
Bartholomew58244
Howard56557
LaPorte56326
Kosciusko5354
Vanderburgh5026
Marshall4823
Jackson4693
Noble46928
LaGrange4677
Hancock44035
Boone43743
Delaware43150
Shelby42325
Floyd37144
Morgan32731
Montgomery29320
Grant29126
Clinton2882
Monroe27628
Dubois2666
White26010
Henry25815
Decatur24932
Lawrence24225
Vigo2318
Dearborn22823
Harrison21222
Warrick21229
Greene18532
Miami1822
Jennings17411
Putnam1688
DeKalb1604
Scott1607
Daviess14216
Orange13623
Wayne1366
Steuben1282
Perry1279
Franklin1248
Ripley1157
Jasper1142
Wabash1122
Carroll1102
Fayette987
Newton9810
Starke923
Whitley905
Randolph784
Huntington742
Jefferson722
Wells711
Fulton691
Jay680
Washington681
Gibson672
Knox640
Pulaski641
Clay604
Rush563
Adams501
Benton480
Owen471
Sullivan441
Brown381
Posey380
Blackford372
Spencer371
Crawford300
Fountain302
Tipton301
Switzerland260
Martin220
Parke220
Ohio140
Vermillion140
Warren141
Union130
Pike100
Unassigned0193

COVID-19 Important links and resources

As the spread of COVID-19, or as it's more commonly known as the coronavirus continues, this page will serve as your one-stop for the resources you need to stay informed and to keep you and your family safe. CLICK HERE

Closings related to the prevention of the COVID-19 can be found on our Closings page.

Community Events