STREAMING NOW: Watch Now

2018 Business Expo held in new location

The Greater Lafayette Commerce Business Expo is taking over Legacy Courts in Lafayette on Wednesday.

Posted: Apr 18, 2018 9:35 AM
Updated: Apr 18, 2018 4:04 PM

LAFAYETTE, Ind. (WLFI) — The Greater Lafayette Commerce Business Expo is taking over Legacy Courts in Lafayette on Wednesday.
The building, located right off of Schuyler Avenue, is this years location for the expo. This year's new venue allows for more than 140 businesses, vendors, and space to network.

Business owners get a chance to learn ways to make their business more successful and see all the opportunity Greater Lafayette has to offer.

"So we're hopeful to see the public attend. We have billboards running and have done a lot of promoting for this event and we welcome anyone and everyone to enjoy the expo," said Kelli Cornelius, the Events Director of the Greater Lafayette Commerce.

The business expo is free and open to the public starting at 11 a.m. Wednesday morning and goes to 4 p.m.

West Lafayette
Overcast
55° wxIcon
Hi: 59° Lo: 51°
Feels Like: 55°
Kokomo
Overcast
52° wxIcon
Hi: 57° Lo: 47°
Feels Like: 52°
Rensselaer
Overcast
48° wxIcon
Hi: 56° Lo: 46°
Feels Like: 43°
Fowler
Overcast
48° wxIcon
Hi: 57° Lo: 48°
Feels Like: 43°
Williamsport
Overcast
53° wxIcon
Hi: 60° Lo: 51°
Feels Like: 53°
Crawfordsville
Overcast
54° wxIcon
Hi: 60° Lo: 51°
Feels Like: 54°
Frankfort
Overcast
54° wxIcon
Hi: 59° Lo: 50°
Feels Like: 54°
Delphi
Overcast
49° wxIcon
Hi: 58° Lo: 50°
Feels Like: 46°
Monticello
Overcast
49° wxIcon
Hi: 57° Lo: 50°
Feels Like: 46°
Logansport
Overcast
48° wxIcon
Hi: 57° Lo: 47°
Feels Like: 48°
Scattered Showers & Storms Tonight
WLFI Radar
WLFI Temps
WLFI Planner

Indiana Coronavirus Cases

Data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 149166

Reported Deaths: 3960
CountyConfirmedDeaths
Marion24564781
Lake13079350
St. Joseph8788157
Elkhart8371132
Allen7815221
Hamilton5923113
Vanderburgh553050
Tippecanoe350914
Monroe319438
Hendricks3140130
Johnson2972127
Porter293248
Clark282157
Delaware279674
Vigo248837
Madison226991
Cass221020
LaPorte213057
Warrick186563
Kosciusko173121
Floyd172766
Howard157466
Bartholomew138657
Dubois133724
Marshall130626
Henry121828
Boone118648
Grant118039
Wayne117123
Hancock114144
Noble111333
Jackson107412
Morgan91540
Dearborn90328
Daviess83732
Gibson82611
Clinton81316
Shelby78329
Lawrence77832
LaGrange76615
Harrison73324
Knox69610
Putnam69515
DeKalb68611
Posey6745
Steuben5888
Miami5765
Fayette57515
Montgomery56422
White56215
Jasper5464
Greene51237
Scott50613
Decatur49439
Adams4645
Whitley4316
Clay4276
Sullivan42412
Ripley4178
Wells4125
Orange38624
Wabash3859
Starke3847
Huntington3695
Spencer3686
Franklin36325
Jennings35913
Washington3512
Randolph3378
Fulton3292
Jefferson3285
Pike31612
Carroll30813
Perry28914
Jay2816
Fountain2743
Tipton26623
Parke2182
Newton21111
Vermillion2111
Rush2034
Owen1991
Martin1950
Blackford1903
Crawford1481
Pulaski1431
Brown1283
Ohio1187
Benton1070
Union1020
Switzerland840
Warren731
Unassigned0233

COVID-19 Important links and resources

As the spread of COVID-19, or as it's more commonly known as the coronavirus continues, this page will serve as your one-stop for the resources you need to stay informed and to keep you and your family safe. CLICK HERE

Closings related to the prevention of the COVID-19 can be found on our Closings page.

Community Events